AUTOCROSS MOLLERUSA (Spanish champ.)
More success for Speed Car: Treble in Junior, Moll still leading in Car Cross, Aranda first in division III.
AUTOCROSS CASTELO BRANCO (Spanish champ.)
Ares Lahoz and Juanjo Moll won for Speed Car in Junior and Car Cross.
AUTOCROSS LLEIDA (Spanish champ.)
Speed Car at the front, with wins in division III and Car Cross.
AUTOCROSS MOTORLAND (Spanish champ.)
Two wins and three podiums for Speed Car at the first round of the Spanish championship.
2016 SPANISH AUTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP
Triumphant season for the Speed Cars, winners of Division III, CarCross and the overall championship.
ORDINO-ARCALÍS HILLCLIMB (Spanish champ.)
One-two in the French CM group and a double podium in the Spanish championship for Speed Car.
AUTOCROSS MIRANDA DE EBRO (Spanish champ.)
A treble for Speed Car in Car Cross with a win and the title for Juan José Moll.
AUTOCROSS ARTEIXO (Spanish champ.)
Joan De María wins and clinches the Division III title with the Speed Car TTR.
ALP HILLCLIMB (Spanish champ.)
Podiums for Speed Car in the national championship, with Castillo, and the Catalonian series, with Plaus.
AUTOCROSS CARBALLO (Spanish champ.)
More success for Speed Car: Joan De María wins the Division III, Juan José Moll gets on the Car Cross podium.
AUTOCROSS MOLLERUSA (Spanish champ.)
Complete success for Speed Car with a 1-2-3 in Division III and wins in both Car Cross and Junior.
FITO HILLCLIMB (Spanish champ.)
Castillo and the Speed Car GTR score their fourth podium of the year.
AUTOCROSS CASTELO BRANCO (Spanish champ.)
Speed Car wins Division III with De María. Podiums for Moll (Car Cross) and Arqué (Junior).
RAMPA INTERNACIONAL DA FALPERRA (Spanish champ.)
Third podium of the year in the national series for Castillo and the Speed Car GTR.
AUTOCROSS LLEIDA (Spanish champ.)
Three out of three for Speed Car, winner in the Division III, Car Cross and Junior classes.
UBRIQUE - BENAOCAZ HILLCLIMB (Spanish champ.)
Yet another podium in Category 2 for Castillo and the Speed Car GTR.
PEÑAS BLANCAS ESTEPONA HILLCLIMB (Spanish championship)
Podium in the category 2 for Castillo with the Speed Car GTR at the first round of the national hillclimb series.
AUTOCROSS MOTORLAND (Spanish champ.)
De María wins the Division III with the Speed Car TTR and Arqué finishes second in Junior Car Cross with the Xtrem.
AUTOCROSS MIRANDA DE EBRO (Spanish champ.)
Aranda, Division III runner up, completes the 1-2 for SPEEDCAR.
AUTOCROSS ARTEIXO (Spanish champ.)
De María, Division III champion, Junior podium for Ares Lahoz.
AUTOCROSS CARBALLO (Spanish champ.)
Second position in Division III for De María with the SPEEDCAR TTR.
AUTOCROSS MOLLERUSA (Spanish champ.)
Delfín Lahoz wins Division III with the SPEEDCAR TTX.
SUMÉNE AND LA BRAGUÍA HILLCLIMBS
Double win in France and Cantabria for the SPEEDCAR GTR in hillclimbing.
LA CABRERA HILLCLIMB (Madrid Hillclimb champ.)
A win for Juan Castillo's SPEEDCAR GTR.
AUTOCROSS LLEIDA (Spanish champ.)
De María second in Division III with the SPEEDCAR TTR and Moll second in CarCross with the Xtrem.
WRITE UP ABOUT ARES LAHOZ AT 'EL SEGRE'
The press talks about the brilliant maiden run of the young driver in the national Autocross championship.
AUTOCROSS MOTORLAND (Spanish champ.)
1-2 for the SPEEDCAR TTR in Division III with De María and Lahoz. Podium for the Xtrems of Moll in CarCross and Ares Lahoz in Junior.
DEBUT OF ARES LAHOZ IN THE SPANISH AUTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP
Congratulations to our SPEEDCAR driver! Podium in Junior CarCross.